Block LLP
Consulting, agencies and business servicesNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 20% of 5 postings
Other20%
Marketing and communications20%
People / HR / recruiting40%
Software engineering (general)20%
Job board ↗Google ↗LinkedIn search ↗All 5 jobs in search
5jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
5distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-09-24)
11open on board, any age
83median age, days
20%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
100%with salary
Size signal: 11 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 263 days.
Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)
Workplace
Workplace not stated5 · 100%
Seniority
Mid5 · 100%
Role
People / HR / recruiting2 · 40%
Marketing and communications1 · 20%
Software engineering (general)1 · 20%
Countries
United States5
Cities
Burbank5
Jobs in the last 30 days
USD 26–32 / hourMidPeople / HR / recruitingSpanish required
Personal Injury Lien Negotiator
19 days agoUSD 20–25 / hourMidPeople / HR / recruiting
AI Creative Marketing Specialist
25 days agoUSD 70K–90K / yearMidMarketing and communications
AI Implementation Specialist
26 days agoUSD 70K–90K / yearMid
AI Developer
26 days agoUSD 80K–130K / yearMidSoftware engineering (general)JavaScriptPythonSQL
Data freshness
38 requests logged, 1 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-20 03:22 UTC, body 66698 bytes.