RoleFalconJobsBrowseUpdated 38 min agoSign in

← back

Block LLP

Consulting, agencies and business servicesNon-tech company with an IT teamIT share 20% of 5 postings

Other20%
Marketing and communications20%
People / HR / recruiting40%
Software engineering (general)20%
5jobs, last 30 days
0new, last 7 days
5distinct positions (1 postings each)
2published on busiest day (2026-09-24)
11open on board, any age
83median age, days
20%IT (1)
0%in Europe (0)
0%remote
100%with salary

Size signal: 11 open postings on the board (a rough proxy, not an employee count). Oldest open posting: 263 days.

Postings per month (all open postings on the board, by publish date)

110
120
011
020
030
040
052
060
073
080
093
102

Workplace

Workplace not stated5 · 100%

Seniority

Mid5 · 100%

Role

People / HR / recruiting2 · 40%
Marketing and communications1 · 20%
Software engineering (general)1 · 20%

Countries

United States5

Cities

Burbank5

Jobs in the last 30 days

Block LLP·Consulting, agencies and business services·Burbank, California, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 26–32 / hourMidPeople / HR / recruitingSpanish required
Block LLP·Consulting, agencies and business services·Burbank, California, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 20–25 / hourMidPeople / HR / recruiting
Block LLP·Consulting, agencies and business services·Burbank, California, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 70K–90K / yearMidMarketing and communications
Block LLP·Consulting, agencies and business services·Burbank, California, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 70K–90K / yearMid

AI Developer

26 days ago
Block LLP·Consulting, agencies and business services·Burbank, California, United Statesoriginal ↗
USD 80K–130K / yearMidSoftware engineering (general)JavaScriptPythonSQL

Data freshness

38 requests logged, 1 errors. Last request: HTTP 200 (unchanged) at 2026-10-20 03:22 UTC, body 66698 bytes.